We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
04776167
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 May 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Hertford Avenue
  • London
  • SW14 8EF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-23
Previous Names
  • ABBEY SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

15 BUCKINGHAM GATE, LONDON, SW1E 6LB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1862603

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-23 with updates details
2017-07-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 62 Wilson Street London EC2A 2BU to 17 Hertford Avenue London SW14 8EF on 2017-07-04 details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of John Auckland Abbey as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Buckingham Gate London SW1E 6LB United Kingdom on 2013-03-11 details
2013-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christina Mary Abbey on 2011-01-01 details
2011-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf