[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MEBAG LIMITED

Company Number
04775883
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 June 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Resolve Partners Limited
    22 York Buildings John Adam Street
  • London
  • WC2N 6JU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-01
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-23
Previous Names
  • GABEM MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

61 payments from government totalling £5,819 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

MEBAG LIMITED (Company Number 04775883) Previous Name of Company: Gabem Management Limited Registered office: 3a Penns Road, Petersfield, Ham...,

Name of Company: MEBAG LIMITED Company Number: 04775883 Nature of Business: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classifie...,

MEBAG LIMITED (Company Number 04775883) Previous Name of Company: Gabem Management Limited Registered office: 3a Penns Road, Petersfield, Ham...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8265651

Company Addresses

WATERSIDE, HALFWAY BRIDGE, LODSWORTH, WEST SUSSEX, GU28 9BP, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-22 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-06-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-03-08 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2019-03-04 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2019-03-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Penns Road Petersfield Hampshire GU32 2EW England to Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings John Adam Street London WC2N 6JU on 2018-02-21 details
2018-02-19 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2018-02-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2018 Resolutions details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-04-01 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2016 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-04-03 details
2015-12-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-12-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gabem House Heyshott Midhurst West Sussex GU29 0DP to 3a Penns Road Petersfield Hampshire GU32 2EW on 2015-12-08 details
2015-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-10-15 Notice of resolution removing auditors from office Resignation of an auditor details
2015-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-02-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors MEBAG LIMITED (Company Number 04775883) Previous Name of... Company credit event details
2018-02-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up MEBAG LIMITED (Company Number 04775883) Previous N... Company credit event details
2018-02-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: MEBAG LIMITED Company Number: 047... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf