[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M SOLUTIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Company Number
04775183
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Angarrack Farmhouse
    12 Grist Lane Angarrack
  • Hayle
  • TR27 5HZ
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • ASKANNE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Angarrack Management Limited (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & M SOLUTIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 May 2003- 2 Apr 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-01-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-01-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-12-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-29 with no updates details
2017-10-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-09-30 to 2018-03-31 details
2017-08-29 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Angarrack Management Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-08-29 details
2017-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with no updates details
2017-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anne Jacqueline Hallett on 2012-01-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf