Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SURFACE FINISHERS LIMITED

Company Number
04774897
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 May 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Richard James Hulls
Registered Address
  • 47 Fallow Close
    Broughton Astley
  • Leicester
  • LE9 6WZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 25.61: Treatment and coating of metals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.61: Treatment and coating of metals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2592: Treatment and coating of metals; machining (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-22
Previous Names
  • A & R SURFACE FINISHERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-01 Mr Richard James Hulls controls United Kingdom flag SURFACE FINISHERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-05-31 details
2022-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Sussex Street Leicester Leicestershire LE5 3BF to 47 Fallow Close Broughton Astley Leicester LE9 6WZ on 2022-02-21 details
2021-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-22 with no updates details
2021-02-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-22 with no updates details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-06-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-22 with no updates details
2019-02-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-22 with no updates details
2018-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-07-25 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Richard James Hulls as a person with significant control on 2017-07-25 details
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2017-04-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard James Hulls as a secretary on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denise Wainwright as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Wainwright as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Wainwright as a secretary on 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.61 Treatment and coating of metals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up