We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADL TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
04772206
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Fritterswell Cottage
    Brinkworth
  • Chippenham
  • SN15 5AL
  • Wiltshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-23
Previous Names
  • ABC TYRES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-24 Mr David Alan Lawrence controls United Kingdom flag ADL TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 74a Garden End Westbury Park Wootton Bassett Swindon Wiltshire SN4 7DN to 1 Fritterswell Cottage Brinkworth Chippenham Wiltshire SN15 5AL on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Alan Lawrence on 2017-03-24 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with updates details
2017-07-05 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr David Alan Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2017-03-24 details
2017-07-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David Alan Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew David Lawrence as a director on 2017-06-16 details
2016-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-04-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-17 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-04-17 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-04-17 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-08-28 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-07-31 to 2015-01-31 details
2014-06-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew David Lawrence on 2014-01-05 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf