We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMIC MEDICAL CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
04771288
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 May 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 64 Ebury Road
    Sherwood Rise
  • Nottingham
  • NG5 1BB
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58110: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • S. STEELE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dr Sinclair Steele on 2011-05-20 details
2011-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Sinclair Steele on 2010-05-21 details
2010-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Simon Hale as a secretary details
2010-07-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Dr Sinclair Steele as a secretary details
2010-07-06 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-05-31 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-20 details
2010-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58110 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf