We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY CHILDCARE GROUP PLC

Company Number
04769974
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 May 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 April 2009
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ACRE HOUSE, 11/15 WILLIAM ROAD
  • LONDON
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-19
Previous Names
  • PILOTSTAR PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-04-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2007 Return made up to 19/05/07; full list of members details
2007-03-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2007 Director resigned details
2007-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2007 Director resigned details
2007-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2006-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2006 Return made up to 19/05/06; full list of members details
2006-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2006 Registered office changed on 11/04/06 from: 42-46 high street esher surrey KT10 9QY details
2006-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-04-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2005 Return made up to 19/05/05; full list of members details
2005-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-09-20 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/05 to 31/07/05 details
2005-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2005 Registered office changed on 20/09/05 from: south house 21/37 south street dorking surrey RH4 2JZ details
2005-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2005 Director resigned details
2005-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf