[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIM NOMINEE 1 LIMITED

Company Number
04768918
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 May 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Lee Tagliaferri
Registered Address
  • Leytonstone House 3 Hanbury Drive
    Leytonstone
  • London
  • E11 1GA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-18
Previous Names
  • BROOMCO (3196) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Lee Tagliaferri controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAIM NOMINEE 1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 May 2003-22 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-18 with no updates details
2020-02-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-02-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2019-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2019-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-18 with no updates details
2019-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-05-31 details
2019-02-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-05-31 to 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-18 with no updates details
2018-02-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2017-03-27 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-03-27 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.30/1 Activities of investment trusts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf