Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIM NOMINEE 2 LIMITED

Company Number
04768914
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 May 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leytonstone House 3 Hanbury Drive
    Leytonstone
  • London
  • E11 1GA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.30/1: Activities of investment trusts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.30: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6430: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-18
Previous Names
  • BROOMCO (3195) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Lee Tagliaferri controls United Kingdom flag AAIM NOMINEE 2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-18 with no updates details
2018-02-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2017-03-27 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-03-27 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Whitton as a director details
2011-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert David Whitton on 2011-05-17 details
2011-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.30/1 Activities of investment trusts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf