STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

B P CLINIC LIMITED

Company Number
04767019
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House Spire Hospital
    Old Watton Road
  • Colney Norwich
  • NR4 7SZ
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • BP OPHTHALMIC & COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED
  • B P CLINIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HILL HOUSE CONSULTING ROOMS, SPIRE HOSPITAL, COLNEY, NORWICH, NR4 7TS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9127917

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-01 details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2015 Registration of charge 047670190003, created on 2015-11-02 details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2014-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Donna Marie Beigi as a director details
2014-02-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-02-01 details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2014-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Donna Marie Beigi as a director details
2014-02-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-02-01 details
2013-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf