We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERNETHY AUTOBODY REPAIRS LIMITED

Company Number
04765399
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 May 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43 Nairn Close
    Broadway
  • Sunderland
  • SR4 8RN
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-15
Previous Names
  • ABERNETHY AUTOS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-15 with updates details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Abernethy on 2009-10-01 details
2010-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patrica Abernethy on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Return made up to 15/05/09; full list of members details
2008-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf