Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE CUTTERS LIMITED

Company Number
04764600
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 NEW STREET, MOLD
  • FLINTSHIRE
  • CH7 1NZ
Latest Accounts Date
2005-11-04
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-05-14
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CUTTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTE CUTTERS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 04/11/05

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 31/05/05 TO 04/11/05

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf