We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ACCOUNTS LTD

Company Number
04764567
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 May 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Field House Hazels Road
    Shawbury
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY4 4HE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-14
Previous Names
  • ABBEY STOCKTAKING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Glenn Christopher Mellor controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ACCOUNTS LTD (United Kingdom, 14 May 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Miss Heather Marian Bebb controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ACCOUNTS LTD (United Kingdom, 14 May 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-06-06 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-05 with updates details
2017-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-14 with updates details
2016-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Heather Marian Bebb on 2012-08-17 details
2013-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Heather Marian Bebb on 2012-08-17 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Glenn Christopher Mellor on 2012-08-17 details
2012-12-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Millers Green Shrewsbury Shropshire SY1 2UB on 2012-12-30 details
2012-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf