STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A-Q SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company Number
04763350
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • VERNA HOUSE, 9 BICESTER ROAD, AYLESBURY
  • BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
  • HP19 9AG
SIC Codes
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2006-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-05-13
Previous Names
  • L'EPAULE DE MOUTON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A-Q SERVICES UK LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/05

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf