Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M PLASTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04762333
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 QUEEN STREET
  • SHEFFIELD
  • S1 1WF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-01-31
Previous Names
  • ADSUM THERMOFORMERS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & M PLASTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/09/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/09/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.2

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & M PLASTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED,

A & M PLASTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.24 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf