We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA COMMODITIES LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04761188
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 May 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 April 2010
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • WINCHAM HOUSE, GREENFIELD FARM TRADING ESTATE, CONGLETON
  • CHESHIRE
  • CW12 4TR
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-05-12
Previous Names
  • PULSE TRAINING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Annual return made up to 12/05/09 details
2008-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2008 Annual return made up to 12/05/08 details
2007-11-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Annual return made up to 12/05/07 details
2007-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 Director resigned details
2006-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2006 New director appointed details
2006-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 Annual return made up to 12/05/06 details
2006-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2006 Resolutions details
2006-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2006 Registered office changed on 12/05/06 from: 101 st georges road bolton lancashire BL1 2BY details
2006-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-05-31 details
2006-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2006 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf