Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABFAD TANK LININGS LIMITED

Company Number
04760913
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 May 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 8 Teal Farm Way
  • Washington
  • NE38 8BG
  • Tyne And Wear
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 25.61: Treatment and coating of metals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.61: Treatment and coating of metals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2592: Treatment and coating of metals; machining (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-12
Previous Names
  • SNO MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Fada controls United Kingdom flag ABFAD TANK LININGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Christos Sotirious Haritou controls United Kingdom flag ABFAD TANK LININGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-12 with no updates details
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-12 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Pines Boars Head Crowborough East Sussex TN6 3HD to Unit 8 Teal Farm Way Washington Tyne and Wear NE38 8BG on 2016-07-13 details
2016-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Fada on 2016-07-12 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-12 details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Fada as a director details
2013-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-12 details
2011-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.61 Treatment and coating of metals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf