Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHORADE BRISTOL LIMITED

Company Number
04760699
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 May 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adrian Peter Witcombe
  • Mr Michael O'Donnell
  • Mr Martin Joseph O'Donnell
Registered Address
  • Shorade House
    Walsall Road
  • Cannock
  • WS11 0HP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-12
Previous Names
  • A & M MOTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FOURTH WAY, AVONMOUTH, BRISTOL, BS11 8DX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9636885

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 Mr Martin Joseph O'Donnell controls United Kingdom flag SHORADE BRISTOL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-04-06 Mr Michael O'Donnell controls United Kingdom flag SHORADE BRISTOL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-04-06 Mr Adrian Peter Witcombe controls United Kingdom flag SHORADE BRISTOL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-12 with updates details
2022-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Leon John Ronald Coupland on 2022-05-31 details
2022-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Stephen O'keefe on 2022-05-31 details
2022-04-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2022-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Joseph O'donnell as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael O'donnell as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Martin Joseph O'donnell as a person with significant control on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Michael O'donnell as a person with significant control on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Laura Place Bath BA2 4BL to Shorade House Walsall Road Cannock WS11 0HP on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Ashley Shore as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Stephen O'keefe as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Shorade Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Leon John Ronald Coupland as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-12 with no updates details
2021-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-12 with updates details
2020-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2020 Resolutions details
2020-01-22 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2019-11-28 details
2020-01-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up