STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04757301
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 2003 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ACCENTURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • 30 FENCHURCH STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC3M 3BD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2014-08-31
Previous Names
  • ELFBAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jul 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

79 payments from government totalling £2,194,125 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £862,180 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-09-03 (details)
  • £435,643 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-09-30 (details)
  • £413,333 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-09-29 (details)
  • £135,897 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-07-29 (details)
  • £127,447 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £97,099 from Jobcentre Plus (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-09-29 (details)
  • £80,039 from Jobcentre Plus (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-09-20 (details)
  • £24,804 from Pension, Disability Carers Services (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-09-07 (details)
  • £10,992 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-09-20 (details)
  • £6,698 from Buckinghamshire County Council on 2011-01-28 (details)

Company Addresses

1 Plantation Place, 30 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BD

1 PLANTATION PLACE, 30 FENCHURCH STREET, LONDON, EC3M 3BD, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Accenture is a global management consulting, technology services and outsourcing company. Combining unparalleled experience, comprehensive capabili...

Climate change and environmental sustainability present new challenges for Accenture, our clients and our suppliers. Accenture recognises its impac...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 769401607

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8031318

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

ACCENTURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland,10 Jun 2009- ) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf