[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B MILLSOM (BUTCHERS) LIMITED

Company Number
04756756
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 May 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ATTICUS HOUSE 2 THE WINDMILLS, TURK STREET, ALTON
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • GU34 1EF
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-05-08
Previous Names
  • BARNDENE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2009-10-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-06-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Return made up to 08/05/08; no change of members details
2008-09-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/05/2008 to 31/07/2008 details
2008-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2007 Return made up to 08/05/07; no change of members details
2006-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2006 Return made up to 08/05/06; full list of members details
2005-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2005 Return made up to 08/05/05; full list of members details
2004-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-05-31 details
2004-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2004 Return made up to 08/05/04; full list of members details
2003-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2003 New director appointed details
2003-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-06-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2003 Director resigned details
2003-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2003 Registered office changed on 01/06/03 from: 30 aldwick avenue bognor regis west sussex PO21 3AQ details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.22 Retail sale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf