We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE UK SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04756418
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Knowledge Dock Centre
    4 University Way
  • London
  • E16 2RD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.10: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.10: Private security activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8010: Private security activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • ORDAINED SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT KD.1.06, KNOWLEDGE DECK CENTRE, UNIVERSITY OF EAST LONDON, UNIVERSITY WAY, LONDON, E16 2RD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2428766

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Elijah Mbugua Muraya as a director on 2016-04-26 details
2016-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Mirara Gachuru as a director on 2016-04-26 details
2016-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leah Muraya as a director on 2016-04-26 details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2016-04-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elijah Mbugua Muraya as a secretary on 2015-03-01 details
2015-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 132 Drew Road London E16 2DG to Knowledge Dock Centre 4 University Way London E16 2RD on 2015-05-01 details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elijah Mbugua Muraya as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Elijah Mbugua Muraya as a secretary on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Leah Muraya as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of a secretary details
2014-05-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sarah Mbugua as a secretary details
2014-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Mbugua as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf