We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A/C BOOKWISE LIMITED

Company Number
04755249
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ryefield Court
    81 Joel Street
  • Northwood Hills
  • HA6 1LL
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-05-07
Previous Names
  • BROADLAND HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMIED LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angela Maguire as a director details
2012-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Maguire as a director details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Maguire on 2010-05-07 details
2010-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angela Jane Maguire on 2010-05-07 details
2010-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Return made up to 07/05/09; full list of members details
2009-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2008 Return made up to 07/05/08; full list of members details
2008-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2007 Return made up to 07/05/07; no change of members details
2007-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2006 Return made up to 07/05/06; full list of members details
2006-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-05-31 details
2005-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2005 Return made up to 07/05/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf