Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&A TRADING CO LTD

Company Number
04754819
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Parminder Singh Dhandwar
Registered Address
  • Unit 15 Slough Interchange
    Industrial Estate
  • Whittenham Close Slough
  • SL2 5EP
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-06
Previous Names
  • BETA TRADING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-06 Mr Parminder Singh Dhandwar controls United Kingdom flag A&A TRADING CO LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-06 with updates details
2022-06-08 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Avjeet Singh Dhandwar as a person with significant control on 2022-01-27 details
2022-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2022 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-27 details
2022-06-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-27 details
2022-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31 details
2021-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-06 with no updates details
2021-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-06 with no updates details
2020-02-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-06 with no updates details
2019-02-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-06 with no updates details
2018-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-06 with updates details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2015 Registration of charge 047548190004, created on 2015-11-20 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up