We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

!NFERNO LTD.

Company Number
04753368
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 May 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 March 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor Thavies Inn House 3-4
    Holborn Circus
  • London
  • EC1N 2HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-03
Previous Names
  • DISTINCTIVE IMPRINT WORLDWIDE LIMITED
  • DISTINCTIVE IMPRINT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • AMEROOLA CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-07-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-10-31 to 2016-04-30 details
2016-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Amanda Constance Murray on 2016-04-01 details
2015-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Amanda Constance Murray on 2014-01-01 details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Adam House 7-10 Adam Street the Strand London WC2N 6AA on 2012-03-28 details
2012-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2012-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf