We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&M INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04753232
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 May 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2-3 Bassett Court
    Broad Street
  • Newport Pagnell
  • MK16 0JN
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • A&M POWDER COATINGS LIMITED
  • PICKLEBURY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-06-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-09-30 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-07 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Ad Valorem Company Secretarial Limited as a secretary details
2011-06-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nigel Adams as a secretary details
2011-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Stilebrook Road Yardley Road Industrial Estate Olney Buckinghamshire MK46 5EA on 2011-03-07 details
2011-02-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nigel Adams as a secretary details
2011-02-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michelle Holland as a secretary details
2010-11-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michelle Ann Holland on 2010-05-06 details
2010-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Bolger on 2010-05-06 details
2009-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Return made up to 06/05/09; full list of members details
2008-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Return made up to 06/05/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf