STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AARON SERVICES PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED

Company Number
04752713
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 May 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor Trident House
    42-48 Victoria Street
  • St. Albans
  • AL1 3HZ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.33 - Plumbing
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • ARRON SERVICES PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AARON SERVICES PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED,

AARON SERVICES PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AARON SERVICES PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED,

AARON SERVICES PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,476

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 49 London Road St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 1LJ on 2012-02-17 details
2011-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2011 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2011-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-06-20 details
2011-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Invision House Wilbury Way Hitchin Hertfordshire SG4 0TY on 2011-01-11 details
2011-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marie Christine Cracknell on 2010-05-02 details
2010-05-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Marie Christine Cracknell on 2010-05-02 details
2010-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Paul Cracknell on 2010-05-02 details
2009-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2009 Return made up to 02/05/09; full list of members details
2008-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2008-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2008 Return made up to 02/05/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4533 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf