We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC SECURITY (UK) LTD

Company Number
04750956
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 95 CHURCH WAY, IFFLEY VILLAGE, OXFORD
  • OXON
  • OX4 4EG
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-01
Previous Names
  • SECURE DEFENCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC SECURITY (UK) LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/05/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/05/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.10 Hardware consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf