STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

4CT LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04750811
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Grange
    Pilgrim Drive, Beswick
  • Manchester
  • M11 3TQ
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94990: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BESWICK AND BRADFORD COMMUNITY GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

22 payments from government totalling £115,886 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1120417

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Irene Leonora Baron as a director on 2015-08-26 details
2015-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Susan Christine Brookes on 2015-06-03 details
2015-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Matthew Flower on 2015-06-03 details
2015-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Matthew Flower on 2015-06-03 details
2015-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Susan Christine Brookes on 2015-06-03 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 no member list details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 no member list details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian O'neill as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian O'neill as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Stewart Iredale as a director details
2014-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Stewart Iredale as a director details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 no member list details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 no member list details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94990 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1120417 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf