Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE & METTLE LIMITED

Company Number
04749643
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39 Folds Crescent
  • Sheffield
  • S8 0EP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-28
Previous Names
  • LIMEBELL LIMITED
  • INTERIOR SURFACES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-28 Mr James Mackenzie controls United Kingdom flag ABLE & METTLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-11 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-28 with no updates details
2018-07-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-06-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr James Mackenzie as a person with significant control on 2018-06-08 details
2018-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 134 Dobbin Hill Sheffield S11 7JD to 39 Folds Crescent Sheffield S8 0EP on 2018-06-08 details
2018-03-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-28 with updates details
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39 Folds Crescent Sheffield S8 0EP to 134 Dobbin Hill Sheffield S11 7JD on 2015-07-14 details
2015-07-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 39 Folds Crescent Sheffield S8 0EP England to 134 Dobbin Hill Sheffield S11 7JD details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 223a Oldfield Road Stannington Sheffield S6 6DZ England details
2014-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 223a Oldfield Road Stannington Sheffield S6 6DZ England on 2014-05-10 details
2014-05-10 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2014-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arthur Mackenzie as a director details
2014-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf