[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R COMMERCIALS (SALES & HIRE) LIMITED

Company Number
04748966
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 April 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Eldon Business Park
    Eldon Road Attenborough
  • Nottingham
  • NG9 6DZ
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.11/2: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7710: Renting and leasing of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-04-30
Previous Names
  • A & R COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-12-22 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2014-11-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kathleen Webster as a secretary details
2012-11-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mornington Webster as a secretary details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mornington Webster on 2011-04-01 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 397 Tamworth Road, Long Eaton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG10 3JP on 2010-04-19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.11 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf