We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB BREWING LIMITED

Company Number
04744990
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7A COPNOR ROAD, PORTSMOUTH
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • PO3 5AA
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-04-25
Previous Names
  • PORTSMOUTH COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-11-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Completion of winding up details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 Order of court to wind up details
2005-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2005 Strike-off action suspended details
2005-10-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2004-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2004 Return made up to 25/04/04; full list of members details
2004-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2004 Director resigned details
2004-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2004 New director appointed details
2004-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2004 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2004-04-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2004 Withdrawal of application for striking off details
2004-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2004 Application for striking-off details
2003-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2003 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.25 Retail sale of alcoholic and other beverages UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf