We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AANVIL AUDIO LIMITED

Company Number
04742596
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 December 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woodvale
    Heath Road, Woolpit
  • Bury St. Edmunds
  • IP30 9RU
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.43/1: Wholesale of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and of the equipment on which these are played (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.43: Wholesale of electrical household appliances (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-23
Previous Names
  • M&R 896 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-23 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-06-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-23 with updates details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Mary Huston on 2010-04-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.43/1 Wholesale of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and of the equipment on which these are played UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf