STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MOTION FURNITURE DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
04741264
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 April 2003 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O NATIONWIDE CORPORATE SERVICE, SOMERSET HOUSE, 40-49 PRICE STREET
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B4 6LZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2004-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-04-22
Previous Names
  • F.L. DESIGN LIMITED
  • S.L. DESIGN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MOTION FURNITURE DESIGN LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/04

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/04/04 TO 30/09/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/04/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/03 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 10/07/03, 72 NEW CAVENDISH STREET, LONDON, W1M 8AU

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, F.L. DESIGN LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/06/03

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf