STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SIGMACAST IRON LIMITED

Company Number
04740959
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
22 April 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1ST FLOOR 15 COLMORE ROW, CATHEDRAL CUORT
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B3 2BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2751: Casting of iron (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-04-22
Previous Names
  • SIGMACAST CARDIFF LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

APPLICATION FOR PERMIT,

PUBLIC NOTICE FOR THE POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL (ENGLAND AND WALES) REGULATIONS 2000, REGULATION 10,

Company Addresses

Upper Church Lane/Sigmacast Ir, , England

Upper Church Lane/Sigmacast Ir, , England

Upper Church Lane/Sigmacast Ir, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN No - I/121108GST1 (COIN No - 301663597) - Fork-lift trucks were not examined as required by LOLER. IN NO - I/121108GST2 (COIN No - 301663635) - ...

IN No - I/121108GST1 (COIN No - 301663597) - Fork-lift trucks were not examined as required by LOLER. IN NO - I/121108GST2 (COIN No - 301663635) - ...

IN No - I/121108GST1 (COIN No - 301663597) - Fork-lift trucks were not examined as required by LOLER. IN NO - I/121108GST2 (COIN No - 301663635) - ...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2014-11-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-01-27 details
2013-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 306 Fort Parkway Birmingham B24 9FD on 2013-11-08 details
2013-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-27 details
2013-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-01-27 details
2012-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-27 details
2012-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-27 details
2011-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-27 details
2011-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-27 details
2010-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-27 details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Resolutions details
2009-08-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Registered office changed on 21/07/2009 from upper church lane tipton west midlands DY4 9PA details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-06-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2751 Casting of iron UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf