Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVESYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Company Number
04740543
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 April 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Castle Row
    Horticultural Place
  • Chiswick
  • W4 4JQ
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-22
Previous Names
  • CARTAN WEB SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-07 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Wilshers Assciates Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Moss on 2009-10-01 details
2010-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Return made up to 22/04/09; full list of members details
2009-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Secretary appointed wilshers assciates LIMITED details
2008-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary andreia sangalli details
2008-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2008 Return made up to 22/04/08; full list of members details
2008-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2008 Return made up to 22/04/07; full list of members details
2008-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2006-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2006 Registered office changed on 21/11/06 from: 320 suite 22 nottinghill gate london W11 3JE details
2006-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2006 Return made up to 22/04/06; full list of members details
2006-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2005 Secretary's particulars changed details
2005-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2005 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.40 Database activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf