We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB 4 LIMITED

Company Number
04739879
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbey Street
    Ilkeston
  • Derbyshire
  • DE7 8DN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.72 - Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • CRAZY CROCODILES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2010 Resolutions details
2009-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Return made up to 22/04/09; full list of members details
2009-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2009 Secretary appointed wayne michael broughton details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Appointment terminated director and secretary lorraine broughton details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Appointment terminated director jayne aldred details
2008-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2008 Return made up to 22/04/08; full list of members details
2007-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Return made up to 22/04/07; full list of members details
2006-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2006 Registered office changed on 24/05/06 from: 4 avonlea close ilkeston DE7 5BL details
2006-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2006 Return made up to 22/04/06; full list of members details
2005-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2005 Return made up to 22/04/05; full list of members details
2004-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-04-30 details
2004-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2004 Return made up to 22/04/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9272 Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf