Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04738023
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Bramhall Place
    Storeys Bar Road
  • Peterborough
  • PE1 5YS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-04
Previous Names
  • ABBEY HEALTH & SOCIAL GROUP LIMITED
  • ABBEY RESIDENTIAL HOMES LIMITED
  • TODAY CARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

166 WEELSBY ROAD, GRIMSBY, SOUTH HUMBERSIDE, DN32 8PJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z645790X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daren Stephen Geoffrey Woolnough as a director on 2015-06-02 details
2015-06-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Daren Stephen Geoffrey Woolnough as a secretary on 2015-06-02 details
2015-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Dudley Street Grimsby N E Lincolnshire DN31 2AW to 1 Bramhall Place Storeys Bar Road Peterborough PE1 5YS on 2015-06-10 details
2015-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nisha Driver as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Apr Secretaries Ltd as a secretary on 2015-06-01 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Dudley Street Grimsby North East Lincolnshire DN31 2AW on 2012-10-22 details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf