We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BUXTON (SERVICES & MAINTENANCE) LTD

Company Number
04735905
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 7b Long Stoop Way
    Forest Town
  • Mansfield
  • NG19 0FQ
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-04-14
Previous Names
  • A BUXTON (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-29 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tsm Co Secretarial Services on 2014-04-14 details
2014-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert John Halsey on 2014-04-14 details
2014-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Clarke as a director details
2013-05-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert John Halsey on 2012-04-01 details
2012-04-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tsm Co Secretarial Services on 2012-04-01 details
2012-03-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Halcyon House, Unit 9, Glebe Farm, Turweston Brackley Northamptonshire NN13 5JE on 2012-03-17 details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tsm Co Secretarial Services on 2009-10-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf