We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMEE LIMITED

Company Number
04735678
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.
Registered Address
  • Willow Court 7 West Way
    Botley
  • Oxford
  • OX2 0JB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-01
Previous Names
  • STARPART LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACADEMEE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACADEMEE LIMITED,

ACADEMEE LIMITED,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £164,800
  • £164,800 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-07-06 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-12 details
2012-05-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-04-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bollin House Bollin Walk Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1DP on 2012-04-25 details
2012-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2012 Resolutions details
2012-04-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-30 details
2011-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Wetzler as a director details
2010-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Alan Thomas Mcintyre as a director details
2010-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of John Paul Drzik as a director details
2010-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-30 details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Appointment terminated director christian chautard details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1834770 (Issue: 60521) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. (Delaware (US), 17 Mar 1969- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf