We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND J MARRIOTT LIMITED

Company Number
04734260
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chailey Beech Avenue
    Whickham
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE16 4SU
  • Tyne & Wear
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-14
Previous Names
  • XMX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Marriott on 2010-04-14 details
2010-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joy Marriott on 2010-04-14 details
2010-08-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2009 Return made up to 14/04/09; full list of members details
2008-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Return made up to 14/04/08; full list of members details
2007-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2007 Return made up to 14/04/07; full list of members details
2006-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2006 Return made up to 14/04/06; full list of members details
2006-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2006-03-03 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/05 to 30/06/05 details
2005-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2005 Return made up to 14/04/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf