We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY SUPPLIES LTD

Company Number
04734022
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cooper Williamson Suite 2 Aus Bore House
    19-25 Manchester Road
  • Wilmslow
  • SK9 1BQ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 46.13 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • 46.39 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • 46.52 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY BESPOKE JOINERY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACADEMY SUPPLIES LIMITED,

ACADEMY SUPPLIES LIMITED,

ACADEMY SUPPLIES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACADEMY SUPPLIES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACADEMY SUPPLIES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit D4 Edge Fold Industrial Estate Off Smethhurst Lane Plodder Lane Bolton Lancs BL4 0LR United Kingdom on 2012-10-08 details
2012-06-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kasim Ali as a director details
2012-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sia Fibral Estate, Ellistones Lane, Greetland Halifax West Yorkshire HX4 8NH on 2012-06-12 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-01-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Kasim Ali as a director details
2011-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Rose as a director details
2011-08-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Siobhan O'donoghue as a secretary details
2011-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sufian Vaka as a director details
2011-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Nadeem Issop as a director details
2011-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-04-30 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sufian Vaka as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1815425 (Issue: 60493) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46520 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46390 Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46130 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf