We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABATIS FIRE & SECURITY GROUP LTD

Company Number
04732816
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abatis House
    194-196 Victoria Street
  • Grimsby
  • DN31 1NX
  • N E Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80200: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABATIS FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
  • ABATIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-13 with updates details
2017-07-28 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Christopher Michael Garry Stephenson as a person with significant control on 2017-07-28 details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Pyewipe Business Centre Estate Road No 1 Grimsby N E Lincolnshire DN31 2TB to Abatis House 194-196 Victoria Street Grimsby N E Lincolnshire DN31 1NX on 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-04-16 details
2015-03-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-04-16 details
2014-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-11-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-05-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-09-01 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Victoria Stephenson on 2013-11-01 details
2013-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Michael Gary Stephenson on 2013-11-01 details
2013-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80200 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf