We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B C HEALTH & SAFETY LIMITED

Company Number
04732313
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor, St Andrews House
    Station Road East
  • Canterbury
  • CT1 2WD
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • A B C CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jacqueline Ann Bartlett controls United Kingdom flag A B C HEALTH & SAFETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Sydney Bartlett controls United Kingdom flag A B C HEALTH & SAFETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-13 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Ann Bartlett on 2014-09-20 details
2015-05-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Ann Bartlett on 2014-09-20 details
2015-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Sidney Bartlett on 2014-09-20 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2014 Registration of charge 047323130001 details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office 8 Whitecliff House Poulton Close Dover Kent on 2010-09-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf