Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FENNA B LIMITED

Company Number
04729791
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 April 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 August 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4TH FLOOR ALEXANDER HOUSE, TELEPHONE AVENUE
  • BRISTOL
  • BS1 4BS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-04-10
Previous Names
  • ACRAMAN (325) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf