[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04728906
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 April 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 January 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Frederick John Steele
  • Mrs Anne Margaret Steele
Registered Address
  • 84-86 Glass House Hill
    Codnor
  • Ripley
  • DE5 9QT
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-09
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CARE (DERBY) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

86 GLASS HOUSE HILL, CODNOR, RIPLEY, DERBYSHIRE, DE5 9QT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7827177

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Frederick John Steele controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & E SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 2003-22 Jan 2019) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Anne Margaret Steele controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & E SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 2003-22 Jan 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-01-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-11-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-10-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-09 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-09 with updates details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-13 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2014-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-10-25 details
2013-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf