[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CECILIA ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company Number
04727364
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jonathan Charles Bassett
Registered Address
  • 22 Cecilia Road
  • Paignton
  • TQ3 1BD
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-08
Previous Names
  • A.A. BASSETT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

42-43 CASTLE CIRCUS HOUSE, 136 UNION STREET, TORQUAY, TQ2 5QG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z131785X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Charles Bassett controls United Kingdom flag CECILIA ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-08 with no updates details
2021-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sally Ann Lewis as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sally Lewis as a director on 2021-04-20 details
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-05 details
2021-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2021 Resolutions details
2020-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-08 with no updates details
2020-01-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-05 details
2019-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 42-43 Castle Circus House 136 Union Street Torquay Devon TQ2 5QG to 22 Cecilia Road Paignton TQ3 1BD on 2019-10-21 details
2019-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-08 with no updates details
2019-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sally Lewis as a director on 2019-04-05 details
2019-01-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-05 details
2018-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-08 with no updates details
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-05 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-08 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf