[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AABYSS LIMITED

Company Number
04726959
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Troy Geofrey Midwood
Registered Address
  • Unit 19 Meridian Business Village
    Hansby Drive
  • Hunts Cross
  • L24 9LG
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-08
Previous Names
  • AABYSS COMPUTERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Troy Geofrey Midwood controls United Kingdom flag AABYSS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2021-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-08 with updates details
2020-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-07-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Stacey Barker as a secretary on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Allen as a director on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clare Margaret Midwood as a secretary on 2020-07-01 details
2020-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-08 with updates details
2019-10-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-10-07 details
2019-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-08 with updates details
2018-04-19 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Troy Geofrey Midwood as a person with significant control on 2018-04-19 details
2018-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-08 with updates details
2018-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-10-23 details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-08 with updates details
2017-02-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-05-31 to 2016-11-30 details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Troy Geoffrey Midwood as a secretary on 2016-03-02 details
2016-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Troy Geoffrey Midwood on 2016-03-07 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.03 Computer facilities management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77.33 Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.41 Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf