We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABARBISTRO LIMITED

Company Number
04723627
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Treasury
    7 Kings Road
  • Portsmouth
  • PO5 4DJ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/1: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30/2: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-04
Previous Names
  • THE AMERICAN BAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Moore controls United Kingdom flag ABARBISTRO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Karen Moore controls United Kingdom flag ABARBISTRO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-24 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-04 with updates details
2017-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Anthony Martin as a director on 2016-02-16 details
2015-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-10-10 details
2013-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-05 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2013-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-11-18 details
2012-02-17 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2012-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2012 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.10/1 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf