Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FOX RODNEY SEARCH (LONDON) LIMITED

Company Number
04723457
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor Gadd House
    Arcadia Avenue
  • London
  • N3 2JU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-04
Previous Names
  • ABRAHAMS RUSSELL CONSULTING LIMITED
  • GA LAW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

100 CANNON STREET, LONDON, EC4N 6EU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8419690

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FOX RODNEY SEARCH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag FOX RODNEY SEARCH (LONDON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-04 with updates details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-04 with updates details
2017-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Mark Rodney on 2017-01-13 details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-05-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Russell as a director on 2016-05-12 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adrian George Fox as a director on 2016-04-28 details
2016-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Russell on 2015-12-21 details
2015-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Mark Rodney on 2015-08-24 details
2015-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Russell on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Mark Rodney on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Adrian George Fox on 2015-08-26 details
2015-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 Station Road Finchley London N3 2SB to 2Nd Floor Gadd House Arcadia Avenue London N3 2JU on 2015-03-13 details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf