We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04723237
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR, 4TH FLOOR NEWATER HOUSE, 11 NEWHALL STREET
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B3 3NY
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-04-04
Previous Names
  • GW 3165 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/07/2009

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/07/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.2

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/05/2009

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/05/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.2

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Administrators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf